Media Convert Lan-Fiber Mm

Media Convert Lan-Fiber Mm

Niveo

  • $295.00
    Unit price per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.


Niveo Professional Gigabit Managed Media Converter Features: * Transceiver box format with Duplex SC Fiber Connectivity * Multimode OM1, OM2, OM3, or OM4 Fiber * Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab 1000BaseT * Compliant with IEEE802.3z 1000BaseSX/LX Gigabit Ethernet * OM1 Fiber to 220m, OM2-4 Fiber to 550m * Supports Full Duplex Auto negotiation mode for Fiber port * Front panel diagnostic LED indications * Dip Switchs: Fiber (auto/manual), LLR (Enable/Disable) * Provides 19" system chassis for up to 16 converters Applications: * Network Extension without a switch over fiber * Small to medium networking environments * LAN 1000/10GBase infrastructure